2017-18 Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Cortney Adams full bio Cortney Adams Fr. Men's Throwers Fairburn, Ga. / Langston Hughes HS
Michael Anton full bio Michael Anton So. Men's Distance Woodleaf, N.C. / West Rowan HS
Dylan Bradley full bio Dylan Bradley Fr. Men's Sprints Gastonia, N.C. / Forest View HS
Olivia Brock full bio Olivia Brock Jr. Women's Sprints / Women's Jumper Hendersonville, N.C. / Henderson Co. Early College
Molly Brown full bio Molly Brown Fr. Women's Distance Urbanna, Va. / Middlesex HS
Jonah Chapman full bio Jonah Chapman Fr. Men's Sprints Dandridge, Tenn. / Jefferson County HS
Kaitlin Chaump full bio Kaitlin Chaump So. Women's Distance Tyler, TX / Bishop TK Gorman HS
Gabriel Covington full bio Gabriel Covington Fr. Men's Thrower Charlotte, N.C. / West Charlotte HS
Dalen Curtis full bio Dalen Curtis Fr. Men's Thrower - / -
Dal Davis full bio Dal Davis Jr. Men's Distance Durham, N.C. / Riverside HS
Marquis Dickerson full bio Marquis Dickerson So. Men's Sprints Havelock, N.C. / Havelock HS
George Dowis full bio George Dowis So. Men's Distance Charleston, S.C. / Charleston Collegiate
Derek Frazier full bio Derek Frazier Fr. Men's Sprints Hartwell, Ga. / Hart County HS
Rhyanna Haden full bio Rhyanna Haden So. Women's Thrower - / -
Martigus Henley full bio Martigus Henley Jr. Men's Sprints Mearsville, Ga. / Pike County HS
Quentin Jackson full bio Quentin Jackson So. Men's Sprints Columbia, Md. / Hammond HS
Orrlando Johnson full bio Orrlando Johnson Fr. Men's Sprints Compton, Ca. / Robert F Kennedy HS
Jyothi Aswathi Kahn full bio Jyothi Aswathi Kahn Fr. Women's Distance Asheville, N.C. / Invest Collegiate Imagine
Ke'Vel Kingsberry full bio Ke'Vel Kingsberry Jr. Men's Sprints - / -
Hassan Kiprono full bio Hassan Kiprono Sr. Men's Distance Iten, Kenya / -
Mackenzie Lautenschlager full bio Mackenzie Lautenschlager Fr. Women's Distance / Women's Thrower Watertown, CT / Nonnewaug HS
Courtney Perkins full bio Courtney Perkins Sr. Women's Sprints Tarboro, N.C. / Tarboro HS
Michal Phillips full bio Michal Phillips Fr. Men's Jumper Winston-Salem, N.C. / South Stokes HS
Stephen Quant full bio Stephen Quant Fr. Men's Sprints Miami, Fla. / Miami Norland HS
Joseph Roberts full bio Joseph Roberts Fr. Men's Sprints / Men's Thrower Darien, Ga. / McIntosh County Academy
Hannah Spear full bio Hannah Spear Fr. Women's Sprints Durham, N.C. / Cedar Ridge HS
Adam Spencer full bio Adam Spencer Fr. Men's Sprints Mooresville, N.C. / Mooresville HS
Michael Terry full bio Michael Terry Fr. Men's Distance Brevard, NC / Brevard HS
Shakirah Thompson full bio Shakirah Thompson Fr. Women's Sprints Atlanta, Ga. / Langston Hughes HS
Jake Trainor full bio Jake Trainor Fr. Men's Sprints London, England, UK / Winston Churchill HS
Leejhai Wells full bio Leejhai Wells Fr. Men's Sprints Seffner, FL / Central Baptist HS