Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 13 at Brevard * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Huntingdon * @ Brevard, N.C. Final L, 3-1
  at Brevard * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 31 at Rhodes Final L, 3-0
  vs. Sewanee @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Dubuque @ Rhodes College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 3-0
Tue. 4 at Montreat Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 Meredith Final L, 3-0
  Emory & Henry Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. William Peace @ Xcel SportsPlex, Hendersonville, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Hendersonville, N.C. - XCel SportsPlex Final L, 3-1
Fri. 14 vs. William Peace @ Averett University Cancelled
  vs. Va. Wesleyan @ Averett University Cancelled
Sat. 15 vs. Washington and Lee @ Averett University Cancelled
  vs. Salem @ Danville, VA Cancelled
  Averett University Invitational
Wed. 19 Piedmont * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Huntingdon * @ Berea, KY Final L, 3-0
  at Berea * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 LaGrange * Final L, 3-1
  Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 2 at Agnes Scott * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 Covenant * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 10 at Piedmont * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 21 at LaGrange * Final L, 3-0
  Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 24 Agnes Scott * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Covenant * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Pensacola Christian @ Lookout Mountain, Ga Final L, 3-0
Tue. 30 Montreat Final L, 3-1
 
September
Sat. 2 at West Virginia St. Final L, 3-0
  Pfeiffer Tournament
Sun. 3 vs. Virginia Union @ Misenheimer, NC Final W, 3-0
  Pfeiffer Tournament
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-0
  Pfeiffer Tournament
Wed. 13 at Salem Final W, 3-2
Sat. 16 vs. Washington and Lee @ Emory, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 3-1
Wed. 20 at Piedmont Final W, 3-1
Sat. 23 Berea Final W, 3-0
  Tri-Match
Sat. 30 LaGrange Final W, 3-0
  Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 4 Agnes Scott Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 Wesleyan (Ga.) Cancelled
  Covenant Final L, 3-1
Tue. 10 Piedmont Final W, 3-2
Sat. 14 vs. Huntingdon @ Berea, Ky. Final L, 3-2
  at Berea Final W, 3-0
  vs. Huntingdon @ Berea, Ky. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 LaGrange Final W, 3-1
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 3-1
Tue. 24 at Agnes Scott Final W, 3-1
Sat. 28 at Wesleyan (Ga.) Cancelled
  at Covenant Final L, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Southern Ind. @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  Flagler Invitational
  vs. Valdosta St. @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final L, 3-1
  Flagler Invitational
Sat. 3 at Flagler Final L, 3-1
  vs. Southern Ind. @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final L, 3-1
  Flagler Invitational
Thu. 8 Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 9 Catawba * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 13 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 16 at Tusculum * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Mars Hill * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 23 Newberry * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 27 at North Greenville Final L, 3-0
Fri. 30 at Coker * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Wingate * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Wingate, N.C. Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 Carson-Newman * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 8 Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 11 North Greenville Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Catawba * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 15 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 18 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 Tusculum * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 22 Mars Hill * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 28 at Newberry * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 4 Wingate * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 Coker * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 11 at Carson-Newman * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 12 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 3-0
 
September
Thu. 7 Spartanburg Methodist TBA
Mon. 25 RCC TBA
 
October
Thu. 5 at RCC TBA
Wed. 11 at Spartanburg Methodist TBA
Mon. 16 Montreat 6:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event